April

     
Fri 4.19
Acid Mothers Temple

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Acid Mothers Temple

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

Mountain Movers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 4.20
Odonis Odonis

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Odonis Odonis

Public Memory

Reduction Plan

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Thu 4.25
Sheer Mag

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Sheer Mag

The Smarthearts

Perennial

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4.26
JOATA

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

JOATA

3 O'Clock Losers

Ashley Hamel

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 4.27
Terrapin

Premier Concerts presents:

Terrapin

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4.28
Rubblebucket

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Rubblebucket

Mikaela Davis

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Fri 5.3
Sat 5.4
Sun 5.5
Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
Wed 5.8
EYEHATEGOD

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

EYEHATEGOD

Negative Approach

Sheer Terror

Disassociate

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 5.9
Ghost Light feat. Holly Bowling, Tom Hamilton (JRAD), Raina Mullen, Scotty Zwang, Dan Africano

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Ghost Light feat. Holly Bowling, Tom Hamilton (JRAD), Raina Mullen, Scotty Zwang, Dan Africano

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5.10
Bad Bad Hats

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Bad Bad Hats

Boyscott

Similar Kind

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5.11
Dub Trio

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Dub Trio

Balkun Brothers

Polluter

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5.12
Damien Jurado

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Damien Jurado

Anna St. Louis

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Meat Puppets

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Meat Puppets

Sumo Princess

Stephen Maglio

7:45 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.15
Moby in conversation with Michael Ian Black

RJ Julia Booksellers in association with Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Moby in conversation with Michael Ian Black

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5.16
Ron Funches: Merriment Marauder Tour

Fistful of Jokes, Premier Concerts, and Manic Presents:

Ron Funches: Merriment Marauder Tour

Gabe Dinger

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5.17
Kevin Devine & John K. Samson

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Kevin Devine & John K. Samson

Shannen Moser

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5.18
The Hold Steady

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

The Hold Steady

The Dream Syndicate

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 5.19
Mon 5.20
Tue 5.21
Wed 5.22
Thu 5.23
Fri 5.24
Mephiskapheles, Pilfers

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Mephiskapheles

Pilfers

Sgt. Scagnetti

Stop The Presses

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 5.25
Sun 5.26
Dirty Projectors

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Dirty Projectors

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5.27
First Flights Memorial Day Matinee

New Haven Center For Performing Arts presents:

First Flights Memorial Day Matinee

Erick Northrop

Rock Republic

Natural Law

4:45 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 5.28
Wed 5.29
Thu 5.30
Fri 5.31
Frank Iero and The Future Violents

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Frank Iero and The Future Violents

Reggie and the Full Effect (solo)

8:00 pm

All Ages

 

June

      
Sat 6.1
Sun 6.2
Mon 6.3
Tue 6.4
Wed 6.5
Thu 6.6
Fri 6.7
Sat 6.8
Charly Bliss

Young Enough Tour

Charly Bliss

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6.9
Spirit Adrift

Premier Concerts, Death Couch Distro, and Manic Presents:

Spirit Adrift

High Command

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6.10
Tue 6.11
Wed 6.12
Blonde Redhead

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Blonde Redhead

Ludovic Alarie

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6.13
Fri 6.14
Sat 6.15
Sun 6.16
Daughters

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Daughters

Bambara

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 6.17
Tue 6.18
Wed 6.19
Thu 6.20
Sebadoh

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Sebadoh

Waveless

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6.21
Kristin Hersh (of Throwing Muses)

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Kristin Hersh (of Throwing Muses)

Fred Abong

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6.22
Sun 6.23
Mon 6.24
Tue 6.25
Wed 6.26
Spencer Krug (Wolf Parade/Moonface)

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Spencer Krug (Wolf Parade/Moonface)

Light Conductor (members of Besnard Lakes / Young Galaxy)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6.27
Fri 6.28
Sat 6.29
Sun 6.30
      

July

 
Mon 7.1
Tue 7.2
Wed 7.3
The War and Treaty

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

The War and Treaty

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7.4
Fri 7.5
Sat 7.6
Sun 7.7
Mon 7.8
Tue 7.9
Wed 7.10
Stef Chura

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Stef Chura

French Vanilla

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7.11
Fri 7.12
Sat 7.13
Sun 7.14
Low Cut Connie

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Low Cut Connie

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7.15
Tue 7.16
Wed 7.17
Thu 7.18
Fri 7.19
Sat 7.20
Sun 7.21
Mon 7.22
Tue 7.23
Wed 7.24
Loma Prieta, Jeromes Dream

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Loma Prieta

Jeromes Dream

They And The Children

CORRODE

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7.25
Fri 7.26
Sat 7.27
Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Tue 7.30
Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Fri 8.2
Sat 8.3
Sun 8.4
Mon 8.5
Tue 8.6
Wed 8.7
Thu 8.8
Fri 8.9
Sat 8.10
Sun 8.11
Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Fri 8.16
Juice

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Juice

Kyle Duke and the Brown Bag Boys

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.17
Sun 8.18
Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Ex Hex

Premier Concerts and Manic Presents:

Ex Hex

8:00 pm

All Ages